Golden Chariot

About the award

Our mission

It is a constantly working, brand new international platform for business and communication. Uniting people of different professions, religions and political views on the basis of universal traditional values and building friendly relations between people of different spheres.

The Golden Chariot Global Award is a system of social, moral and material incentives for international enterprises, companies, organizations, institutions and individuals who have achieved the highest results in one of the spheres of public life and activity.

The project started on March 15, 2005, and seven years later the Golden Chariot Award has received international recognition and support from all the world's prestigious industry associations.
Golden Chariot
Project Objectives
01

Providing new opportunities for international companies/ projects/ organizations for their interaction with each other and with government agencies of other countries.

02

Establishing contacts and partnerships with other countries business, cultural and social circles.

03

Promotion of the best products, services, projects, and developments on the world market.

04

Distribution of new technologies, implemented and socially significant projects, and advanced ideas at the international level.

05

Sharing best practices in the field of effective organization of production and management, effective economic, investment, scientific, and social programs 1

06

Awarding the best teams of large, medium, and small enterprises, societies, organizations, institutions, their managers, projects, and individuals with 2

Project Launch

The project started on March 15, 2005. A few years later, it received international recognition and support in the face of several of the world's authoritative industry associations. Over the past 10 years, the Organizing Committee of the Prize has been actively cooperating with UNICE and UNEP, being an active member of the UN Global Compact, fully interacting with the European Parliament, the Union of African States, the League of Arab States and other international associations.

+90

participating countries

4

president among the winners

17

years ago our project started

+1 100

total Award Winners

Afghanistan

2013

Ariana Afgan Airlines - the nomination «Excellence in Air Transportation»

Armenia

2014

"South Caucasus railway" (SCR) in the nomination "the Best enterprise of railway transport"

Australia

2017

ADGEX Limited, the nomination «Excellence in the Environmental Sustainability»

2013

Adgex Ltd., the nomination «Excellence in Innovation for Eco-transport» Victor Uzlov, the nomination «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development» Bruce Griffiths – Rail Supplier Advocate-Australian Government Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research For Contribution to Transport Industry Development

2012

David George – Chief Executive Officer CRC for Rail Innovation For Contribution to Transport Industry Development Rod North – Managing Director Bourse Communications Pty Ltd Popularization of Transport Indastry in Mass Media Victor Uzlov, the nomination «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»

2011

STS Limited Project of the Year of Transport Industry

Austria

2014

Mr . Reinhard Bamberger, Member of the Board "Rail Cargo Group", в номинации «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector»

2013

Albert Werner — Chairman and President of Transinvest Holding Ag, in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development» «Plasser & Theurer», in the category “Excellence in Transport Machine Building”

2009

Vienna Lines — Leader of Public Passenger Transport

Azerbaijan

2016

The President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, the nomination «development of international co-operation in the field of railway transport» Chairman of CJSC “Azerbaijani Railways” Cavid Qurbanov, the nomination «development of international co-operation in the field of railway transport»

2013

CJSC “Azerbaijani Railways” (AZD), the nomination «Excellence in Railway Transport»

2012

Baku metro Leader of Public Passenger Transport

2011

Public Union «Azerbaijani Alumni Association the Russian (Soviet) Higher Educational Institutions» For Strengthening International Relationships

Belarus

2019

Mr . Anatoliy Unitsky, the nomination «For contribution to the development of the transport industry»

2017

Viktar Kashanau, Chairman of OSJD Commission on Passenger Traffic, the nomination «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships in Transport Sector». SkyWay Technologies Co., Republic of Belarus, the nomination «Most Innovative Ecological Project of Transport Industry»

2014

Minsk metro, in the nomination "the Best enterprise of public passenger transport" MINSKTRANS, in the nomination "For strengthening international relations"

2013

Vitebsk tram-trolleybus management, «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector»the nomination

2011

Scherbo Ivan Ivanovich – Minister of transport and communications of the Republic of Belarus For Strengthening International Relationships

2007

«ОlanSenter» - The Best enterprise of Medium and Small Businesses

Belgium

2019

BUSWORLD INTERNATIONAL, the nomination «For contribution to the development of the transport industry»

2011

Hans Rath – President of the International Association of Public Transport For Strengthening International Relationships STS Limited Project of the Year of Transport Industry

2010

«OTN Systems» NV - Leader of Navigational Support of Transport Industry International Association of Public Transport - For Strengthening International Relationships

Brazil

2017

METRO DF, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»

2011

Federaçao das Empresas de Transporte de Passageiros do Estado do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Leader of Public Passenger Transport

Bulgaria

2011

Moskowski Ivailo – Minister of transport, Information technology and Communications of the Republic of Bulgaria For Strengthening International Relationships

Canada

2017

Stanley G . Wraight, the nomination «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»

China

2019

Beijing Jiaotong University, the nomination «For achievements in transport science and education»

2017

CRRC, the nomination «Excellence in Railway Transport»

2016

Zhao Huxiang - President of International Federation of Freight Forwarders Association (FIATA)

2012

Chinese Railways - Leader of Railway Transport

Croatia

2017

EKOmobilis, the nomination «Most Innovative Navigational Support in Transport Industry»

Czech Republic

2017

Milos Zeman, President of Czech Republic, the nomination «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships in Transport Sector» Aurora Engineering, the nomination «Small and Medium sized business of the Year»

2014

Petr Kroca, General Director of JERID, Director Research and Innovation of OLTIS Group in the category "Manager of the Year" Mr. Radim Prohazka, CD Logistics, in the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services Mr. Bohumil Rampula, Rail Cargo Logistics, in the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services»

2013

JSC «Czech Railways» (CD), in the category «Excellence in Railway Transport»

Estonia

2014

Hugo Osula – Chairman of the Board of the company Mootor Grupp AS, in the nomination "For strengthening international relations"

Finland

2012

VR Group - Leader of Railway Transport

2009

Innorail - For Strengthening International Relationships

France

2014

International Union of Railways (UIC), в номинации "Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector"

2012

SNCF (French National Railway Corporation) - Leader of Railway Transport Frederic Parde – Project Director, Russia and CIS (SNCF) - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development

Georgia

2017

TV-Radio Company TRIALETI, the nomination «Contribution to Popularization of the Transport Industry in mass media»

2014

Tbilisi Transport Company in the category "Excellence in Public Passenger Transport"

Germany

2019

CONSOLID GROUP, the nomination «Project of the year»

2014

DB Schenker Rail in the category "Excellence in Railway Transport"

2013

SC German Railway (DB AG), in the category «Excellence in Railway Transport»

2012

Panalpin World Transport - The Best International multimodal logistics services provider KronHard GmbH - Leader of Road Traffic Industry

2011

DB International GmbH - Leader of Transport and Shipping Industry

Ghana

2011

Business Africa - Popularization of Transport Industry in Mass Media

Guinea

2013

Autonomous Port of Conakry, the nomination «Excellence in Maritime Transport»

Hungary

2013

Ilona David — President and Chief Executive Officer of the Hungarian Rail MAV, in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development» Rail Cargo Hungaria Zrt., in the category «Achievements in Global Logistics Services Provision»/li>

India

2017

Kale Logistics, the nomination «Project of the Year in the Transport Industry» Renu Singh Parmar, Senior Adviser of the Ministry of Civil Aviation (India) for the development of the national air cargo system (ACS) in the nomination «Project of the Year in the Transport Industry»

2011

Indira Gandhi International Airport - Leader of Air Transport

Iran

2012

United Bus Company Of Tehran - Leader of Public Passenger Transport

Ireland

2012

Dublin Aerospace - Leader in the sphere of Transport Maintenance

Israel

2012

Silvan Shalom – Vice Prime Minister and Minister for Regional Development and Development of the Negev and Galilee - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development El Al Israel Airlines - Leader of Air Transport

2011

Audio Association & Control - Leader of Transport Projects Construction

Italy

2019

Francesco Parisi Casa di Spedizioni S.p.A., the nomination «Excellence in global logistics services»

2017

Forum of the Cities of the New Silk Road, the nomination «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships in Transport Sector»

2014

Mrs . Marina Monassi, Chairlady of the Port Authority of Trieste, in the nomination «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development» Mr . Biagio Bruni, CEO of JAS Worldwide, in the nomination «Excellence in Air Transportation»

2013

Francesco Parisi Casa di Spedizioni S.p.A., the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services Provision»

Japan

2013

Tokyo Metro Co., Ltd, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»

Kazakhstan

2014

Askar Mamin, President of the National Kazakh Railways Company (KTZ) in the category "Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development"

2013

Kedentransservice JSC in the category «Achievements in Global Logistics Services Provision» JSC «Kazakhstan Temir Zholy National Enterprise» (KZH) in the category «Excellence in Railway Transport»

2012

Zubaida Aspayeva – Chairperson Commission on Freight Traffic (OSJD) - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development Almaty Metro - Project of the Year of Transport Industry

Latvia

2012

Aivis Ronis – Minister for Transport of Latvia - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development

Lithuania

2012

Lithuanian Railways - Leader of Railway Transport VPA Logistics - Project of the Year of Transport Industry

2011

Avia Solution Group - Leader in the sphere of Transport Maintenance

Luxembourg

2017

CFL multimodal S.A., the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services Provision»

Mali

2017

Sadio Baba Invest Ltd, the nomination «Most Effective Investment in Transport Industry»

Moldova

2014

MP "Directorate of urban electric transport", in the nomination "For strengthening international relations", Kishinev

2013

Bendery trolleybus management, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»

Mongoliya

2019

Ulan-Bator Railway, the nomination «Excellence in railway sector»

2017

IFFC - International Freight Forwarding Center of Ulaanbaatar Railway, the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services Provision»

2014

Mrs . Dasdamba Amarbayasgalan, International Freight Forwarding Center of Ulaanbaatar Railway, in the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services»

2013

JSC Ulan-Bator Railway, the nomination «Excellence in Railway Transport»

New Zealand

2011

Air New Zealand - Leader of Air Transport

North Korea

2014

Kim Jong Un, Supreme Leader of North Korea, the nomination "Project of the Year in the Transport Industry"

Poland

2021

Krzysztof Mamiński, Chairman of the Board of Polish State Railways JSC, the nomination «Manager of the Year»

2019

Mr. Andrzej Bittel, state Secretary of the Ministry of Infrastructure of the Republic of Poland, the nomination «For contribution to the development of the transport industry»

2017

MEDCOM, the nomination «Most Innovative in Sustainable Transport Engineering» Knorr-Bremse, the nomination «Excellence in State-of-Art Rolling Stock Production and Servicing» TINES, the nomination «Achievements in the Sphere of Transport Construction Project»

2015

Maria Wasiak - Minister of Infrastructure and Development of Poland in the category "Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development" Tadeusz Szozda – Председатель Комитета организации сотрудничесва железных дорог (ОСЖД) in the category “Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector” Mirosław Smulczyński - Member of the Board Trade and Operations Director PKP Broad Gauge Metallurgical Railway Line in the category "Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector" Track Tec S.A . in the category "Outstanding contribution to the development of rail transport"

2014

PKP Broad Gauge Railway Line Ltd. in the category "Excellence in Railway Transport"

2013

Jan Buczek – President, Association of International Road Transport Carriers in Poland, in the nomination «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development» Association of International Road Transport Carriers in Poland, in the category «International Transport Company of the Year» JSC «Tines», in the category “Most Innovative Transport Construction Project” PESA Bydgoszcz SA, in the category “Excellence in State-of-Art Rolling Stock Production and Servicing”

2011

OSJD – Committee of the Organisation for Co-Operation Between Railways - For Strengthening International Relationships

Quatar

2011

Qatar Airways - Leader of Air Transport

Romania

2021

National Railway Company “CFR”-SA (CFR), the nomination «Excellence in Railway Transport»

2014

National Railway Company of Romania (CFR) in the category "Excellence in Railway Transport"

Russia

2019

Directorate of high-speed communication, branch of RZD JSC,the nomination «Excellence in rail passenger service» First Federal intermodal transport operator (PFD), the nomination «Project of the year»

2017

Euroasian Transport Corridor Holding, Russian Federation, the nomination «Project of the Year in the Transport Industry» International Association of Airline Executives, Russian Federation, the special nomination «For the formation of a positive image of managers of transport enterprises of the CIS» Moscow State University of Railway Engineering (MIIT), the nomination «Achievements in Transport Science and Education»

2016

Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation Maxim Sokolov in the category "Development of international co-operation in the field of railway transport" Vitaliy Bogdanchikov "Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships".

2014

Mikhail Akulov, Vice-President of RZD, General Director of "Federal passenger company" in the category "Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development" AirBridgeCargo Airlines in the category “Excellence in Cargo Air Transportation” Yunus-Bek Yevkurov, President of Ingushetia, in the nomination "For outstanding contribution to transport industry development"

2013

Vitaly Evdokimenko — General Director of the Federal Cargo Company, in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development» Galina Grosheva — General Director of INTERTRANS, in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development» Pyotr Baskakov — General Director of TransContainer, in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development» EROST Group, in the nomination «Most Innovative Ecological Project of Transport Industry» «Interregional Bus Company 1417, a subsidiary of Mostransavto, Kolomna in the category «National Transport Company of the Year» Chistaya Doroga («Clean Road») in the category «Small and Medium sized business of the Year» St.Petersburg Metro in the category «National Transport Company of the Year» System Technologies in the category «Most Effective Investment in Transport Industry» JSC Vologdaelectrotrans, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year» JSC Rybinskelectrotrans, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year» Transport company «Atlant», the nomination «Small and Medium sized business of the Year» Airport Ust-Kut, the nomination «The best Russian regional air transport enterprise» JSC First Avtokombinat named by G.L.Krause, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year» JSC Sovtransavto-Moscow, the nomination «International Transport Company of the Year» Mosoblelectrotrans, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year» Management of electric urban district of Ufa city, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year» Management tram Ulan-Ude, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year» «KAMAZ-master» team in the category «Achievements in Strengthening International Relationships»

Saudi Arabia

2013

Khalid Bin Muammar «KBM» in the category «International Transport Company of the Year»

Senegal

2019

Ministry of infrastructure, land transport and improvement of isolated areas, the nomination «For contribution in transport industry development»

2018

Macky Sall, President de la Republique du Senegal, the nomination «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»

2013

Autonomous Port of Dakar, the nomination «Excellence in Maritime Transport»

Serbia

2014

The Ministry of construction, transport and infrastructure of Serbia in the category "Outstanding Contribution to Transport Sector Development" General Energy Company in the category “Pipeline Transport Project of the Year"

2013

Transport Company Lasta, the nomination «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector»

Singapore

2016

Stanley Lim Hwee Hong - Chairman of the Singapore Logistics Association

2011

Singapore Airlines - Leader of Air Transport

Slovak Republic

2019

Ms . Dana MIGA, state Secretary of the Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic, the nomination «For strengthening international relations»

Slovenia

2011

Patrick Vlacic – Minister of Transport of the Republic of Slovenia - For Strengthening International Relationships

South Korea

2019

SEOJOONG LOGISTICS CO., the nomination «Excellence in global logistics services»

2015

Korean railway KORAIL - For excellence in railway transport Korean railway KORAIL - For the most effective and safety transport project CEO of KORAIL, Ms . Choi Yeon-hye - For manager of the year for outstanding performance

2011

Seoul Metropolitan Government - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development

Spain

2012

Patentes Talgo - Leader of Railway Transport

2011

Indox CryoEnergy Vostok - Leader in manufacturing machinery for transportation fuels VOLTRAILER - For Strengthening International Relationships Infrastructuras Ferroviarias de Catalunya (IFERCAT) - Leader of Public Passenger Transport

Sweden

2012

Westmatic AB - Leader in the sphere of Transport Maintenance

Switzerland

2019

Mircea Tudor Scan Tech SA, the nomination «Excellence in innovations»

2014

Intergovernmental Organisation for International Carriage by Rail (OTIF), в номинации "Contribution to Law-Making Activity in Sphere of Transport"

2013

CGN-Exclusive, the nomination «Excellence in Inland Water Transport»

2008

Kuehne + Nagel - Leader in Global Logistics Services Provision

Syrian Arab Republic

2019

LLC MOSSKVA, the nomination «For strengthening international relations» Ministry of petroleum and mineral resources of the Syrian Arab Republic, the nomination «Pipeline project of the year»

Turkey

2013

Ministry of Transport and Communications of Turkish Republic in the category of «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development» Kemal Baytaş — President of the Fund TÜTAV, Associations «Russian-Turkish Friendship» and «Turkish-Chinese Friendship» in the category «Achievements in Strengthening International Relationships» Federation of bus companies of Turkey (TOFED) in the category «National Transport Company of the Year» «Has Turizm» in the category «National Transport Company of the Year» İbrahim Çeçen — President of the holding company «IC» in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»

2011

Turkish Airlines - For Strengthening International Relationships

2010

Turkish Airlines - For Strengthening International Relationships

2006

Mehmet Selim Kara - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development HASTUR - The Best enterprise of Medium and Small Businesses

Ukraine

2017

State Administration of Railway Transport of Ukraine «Ukrzaliznytsia» the nomination «Excellence in Railway Transport»

2012

PLASKE JSC - Leader in Global Logistics Services Provision Kharkiv metro - Leader of Public Passenger Transport JSC «KHARKIV TRACTOR PLANT» - Leader of Industrial Transport

United Arab Emirates

2012

Economic Zones World - For Longstanding Contribution to Economic Cooperation between UAE and Russia Roads and Transport Authority - Leader of Transport Projects Construction Flydubai - Leader of Air Transport Chrysler Group – Mopar Supply Chain Management - For Outstanding Development of Supply Chain Operations

2011

Emirates Airlines - Leader of Air Transport

United Kingdom

2019

Railway Gazette International, the nomination «For contribution to the popularization of the transport industry in the media»

2014

Railway Gazette Group in the category "Leader of transport science, education and media"

2012

STS PLC United Kingdom - Exellence in Innovation for Sustainable Transport Engineering

USA

2019

Mr. Alex Zaguskin, the nomination «Manager of the year»

2011

Honeywell - Leader of Navigational Support of Transport Industry

Vietnam

2014

Vietnamese Railway State Company in the category "Excellence in Railway Transport"

Virgin Islands

2012

Highmark Management Ltd - Project of the Year of Transport Industry

Yemen Republic

2021

His Excellency, Professor . ABDUL AZIZ SALEH BIN HABTOOR, Prime Minister of Republic of Yemen, the nomination «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships» The College of Health & Technical Emergency Sciences,directed by the Founder & Dean; Dr. Mohammed Abdullah Al- Washali, the nomination «Achievements in Transport Science and Education»

2020

His Excellency, Sheik/ Yahya Ali AlRaei, The President of National Parliament of Yemen. The nomination «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships»

2019

Fouаd Al Ghaffari, Prime Minister of the Yemeni BRICs and SDG youth Cabinet, the nomination «For strengthening of international relations»
Sponsors
Partners